Cordyline australis 'Red Sensation' (Red/Bronze)

SKU:

 CORESE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cordyline australis 'Red Sensation'

Common Name: Red Sensation Cabbage Palm

An evergreen perennial that forms a fountain of arching, swordlike leaves. Coloration is matte burgundy. At maturity, it forms a multi-trunked palm-like shrub or tree. Fragrant flower clusters bloom in late spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 8 - 11, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products