Coprosma x 'Verde Vista' (Gold)

SKU:

 COVEVI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Coprosma x 'Verde Vista'

Botanical Name: Coprosma x 'Verde Vista'

Botanical Name: Coprosma x 'Verde Vista'

Common Name: Verde Vista Mirror Bush

An evergreen shrub with a dense, prostrate growth habit and distinctively glossy foliage. Leaves are small, obovate, and green. Considered an improved C. x kirkii.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products