Clytostoma callistegioides (Purple)

SKU:

 CLYCALL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Clytostoma callistegioides

Common Name: Lavender Trumpet Vine

An evergreen climbing vine with long-blooming, trumpet-shaped flowers of lavender purple. Foliage is dense, glossy, and dark green.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products