drought devils

Cistus pulverulentus 'Sunset' (Dark Pink)

SKU:

 CISUNS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cistus x pulverulentus 'Sunset'

Common Name: Magenta Rockrose

A low-maintenance evergreen shrub with profuse blooms that open and drop daily. Single flowers display bright magenta, crepe-paper petals and golden stamens. Leaves are narrow, woolly, and gray-green. Tolerates heat, poor soil, and seaside conditions. Attracts butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products