ca native drought devils

Ceanothus 'Ray Hartman' (Blue)

SKU:

 CERHSD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus 'Ray Hartman'

Common Name: Ray Hartman California Lilac

A California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of lilac-blue in spring. Foliage is leathery, 2 - 3 inches, and dark green. Natural growth habit is upright and adaptable with pruning. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products