ca native drought devils

Ceanothus 'Dark Star' (Blue)

SKU:

 CEDAST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus 'Dark Star'

Common Name: Dark Star California Lilac, Small Leaf California Lilac

A coastal California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of cobalt-blue in spring. Foliage is rough-textured, tiny, and dark green. Natural growth habit is compact and vase-shaped. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 5 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products