drought devils

Cassia leptophylla

SKU:

 CASLEPT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cassia leptophylla

Common Name: Gold Medallion Tree

A semi-evergreen, multi-branched shrub or small tree with a spreading to weeping habit. Bright green, compound leaves split into many leaflets. Showy, deep yellow flowers grow in terminal clusters.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15, 16, 20 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Recently Viewed Products