ca native drought devils oaks

Carpenteria californica 'Elizabeth'

SKU:

 CAELIZ

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Carpenteria californica 'Elizabeth'

Common Name: Elizabeth Bush Anemone

An evergreen shrub with leathery, lance-shaped, dark green leaves and fragrant, white flowers with yellow centers. Native to California. Flowers of 'Elizabeth' are smaller than the species. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 5 - 7 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products