Carex flacca 'Blue Zinger'

SKU:

 CABLZI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Carex flacca 'Blue Zinger', C. glauca

Common Name: Blue Zinger Blue Sedge, Glaucous Sedge

An evergreen perennial that forms wide, arching tufts. Grasslike foliage is glaucous gray-blue-green. Native to New Zealand.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 16 inches

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products