Camellia sasanqua 'White Doves' (White)

SKU:

 CAWHDO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua 'White Doves'

Common Name: White Doves Camellia

A graceful evergreen shrub with a spreading habit. Flowers are midsize and semi-double. Petals are bright white. Stamens are golden yellow. Blooms from fall to winter in California. Foliage is dark green. Leaves are smaller than C. japonica. Sasanqua camellias are more tolerant of sun than japonicas. Needs acidic soil, pH 5.1 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products