Camellia sasanqua 'Hana Jiman' (Pink/White)

SKU:

 CAHAJI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Camellia sasanqua 'Hana Jiman'

Common Name: Hana Jiman Camellia

A graceful evergreen shrub with an upright, spreading growth habit. Flowers are midsize to large, and semi-double. Petals are white with blushing pink edges. Stamens are golden yellow. Blooms from fall to winter in California. Foliage is dark green. Leaves are smaller than C. japonica. Sasanqua camellias are more tolerant of sun than japonicas. Needs acidic soil, pH 5.1 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products