Camellia japonica 'Coral Delight' (Pink)

SKU:

 CACODE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Camellia japonica 'Coral Delight'

Common Name: Coral Delight Camellia

An understory evergreen shrub with a dense, rounded growth habit. Flowers are small to midsize, and semi-double. Petals are rich coral pink. Stamens are bright yellow. Blooms from January to March in California. Leaves are glossy, dark green, and have finely serrated edges. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 5.1 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 12, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 6 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products