ca native drought devils

Calliandra x 'Sierra Starr'

SKU:

 CALHYSS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Calliandra x 'Sierra Starr'

Common Name: Pink Fairy Duster

A woody semi-evergreen shrub with a densely-branched, rounded growth habit. Leaves are deep green and pinnately divided. Flowers resemble fluffy, pinky-red feather dusters with long, silky stamens. Attracts hummingbirds. Hybrid cross between C. californica and C. eriophylla. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 10 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products