drought devils

Calamagrostis x acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'

SKU:

 CAKAFO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Calamagrostis x acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'

Common Name: Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass

A sturdy perennial grass that forms fountains of bright green foliage. Feathery flower heads grow 6 feet high in plumes of purple to beige.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products