Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Buxus sempervirens

SKU:

 BUXSEMP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Buxus sempervirens

Common Name: Common Boxwood, English Boxwood

An evergreen shrub commonly used for clipped hedges or topiaries. Densely arranged leaves are small, glossy, elliptic to oval, and dark green with yellow-green undersides.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 5 - 20 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products