drought devils

Bulbine frutescens 'Tiny Tangerine'

SKU:

 BUFTINT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bulbine frutescens 'Tiny Tangerine'

Common Name: Tangerine Stalked Bulbine

A South African perennial succulent with fleshy, bright green, pencil-like leaves. Tangerine-orange flower clusters attract butterflies from spring through fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products