Brunnera macrophylla (Dark Green)

SKU:

 BRUMACR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Brunnera macrophylla

Common Name: Siberian Bugloss

A woodland perennial groundcover with large, heart-shaped, deep-green leaves. Blue springtime flowers look similar to forget-me-nots. Can tolerate

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products