drought devils

Bougainvillea 'Purple Queen' (Purple)

SKU:

 BOUPRQN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bougainvillea 'Purple Queen', 'Moneth'

Common Name: Purple Queen Bougainvillea

A shrubby evergreen vine that displays clusters of showy deep magenta bracts surrounding tiny true flowers. Medium green leaves are oval to heart-shaped. Long thorns arm the branches.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 17, 19 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 12 - 15 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products