drought devils

Bougainvillea 'La Jolla' (Red)

SKU:

 BOULAJA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bougainvillea 'La Jolla'

Common Name: La Jolla Bougainvillea

A shrubby evergreen vine that displays clusters of showy fuchsia-pink bracts, which surround tiny true flowers. Medium green leaves are oval to heart-shaped. Long thorns arm the branches.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 17, 19 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products