Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Blueberry 'Pink Lemonade' Mid-Late season

SKU:

 BLPILE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vaccinium x 'Pink Lemonade'

Common Name: Northern Highbush Pink Lemonade Blueberry

A deciduous bush that yields midsize blueberries with bright pink skin and super sweet, juicy flesh. Rabbit eye hybrid. Mid to late season harvest. Self-pollinating. Interplant with other hybrids to encourage a heavier crop. Estimated 300 chill hours. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.0 - 5.2, high humus content.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products