drought devils

Beschorneria yuccoides 'Flamingo Glow'

SKU:

 BESFLGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Beschorneria yuccoides 'Flamingo Glow'

Common Name: Variegated Amole

A perennial succulent that looks much like yucca. A fountain-shaped rosette of variegated green and yellow leaves grows from an above-ground trunk. From the center of each rosette, a tall red stalk emerges to display bright pink and green bell-shaped flowers. Attracts hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 16 - 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products