Bambusa multiplex 'Alphonse Karr'

SKU:

 BAMALKA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bambusa multiplex 'Alphonse Karr'

Common Name: Alphonse Karr Bamboo

A clumping bamboo with a dense habit, good for screens. Striped green and yellow culms tint pink with enough sun exposure. Hardy to 15 degrees F. Does well in bright light indoors.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 15 - 35 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products