ca native drought devils

Baccharis pilularis

SKU:

 BAPILU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Baccharis pilularis

Common Name: Coyote Brush

An evergreen shrub that is useful as a bank or a ground cover. Foliage is dense and billowy. Flowers are small, white and in bloom from October to January. A California Native keystone species that is beneficial to wildlife. Tolerates alkaline, clay, coastal, high desert, and seasonally flooded soils.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products