Azalea 'Ward's Ruby' (Red)

SKU:

 AZWARU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Ward's Ruby'

Common Name: Ward's Ruby Azalea

An evergreen shrub with an upright growth habit. Small clusters of showy, trumpet-shaped flowers come in bright red. Foliage is glossy and rich green. Kurume hybrid. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products