Azalea 'Haru-no-Hibiki' (Pink/White)

SKU:

 AZHANO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Haru-no-Hibiki'

Common Name: Haru-no-Hibiki Azalea

An evergreen shrub with a compact growth habit. Abundant, semi-double, trumpet-shaped flowers come in white with irregular vibrant pink edges. Foliage is leathery and rich green. Satsuki hybrid. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products