Alstroemeria 'The Third Harmonic'

SKU:

 ALSTHHA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Alstroemeria 'The Third Harmonic'

Common Name: The Third Harmonic Peruvian Lily

A perennial with dense foliage, tuberous roots, and umbels of showy, undulating, cup-like flowers. Flower coloration is golden yellow to peachy anthers. A superb cut flower.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products