Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Alstroemeria 'Princess Tamara' (Violet)

SKU:

 ALSPRTA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Alstroemeria

Botanical Name: Alstroemeria 'Zapritama', 'Colorita® Tamara®'

Common Name: Princess Tamara Peruvian Lily

A dwarf perennial with dense foliage, tuberous roots, and umbels of showy, undulating, cup-like flowers. Flower coloration is purple with a creamy yellow to white splotch. Brown markings channel pollinators to prominent, pollen-coated anthers. A superb cut flower. Princess series is bred to be compact in the garden with abundant, long-lasting blooms.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products