Alstroemeria 'Princess Oxana'

SKU:

 ALSPROX

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Alstroemeria 'Princess Oxana', 'Colorita Oxana'

Common Name: Princess Oxana Peruvian Lily

A dwarf perennial with dense foliage, tuberous roots, and umbels of showy, undulating, cup-like flowers. Flower coloration is pinky-red with a yellow anthers. A superb cut flower. Princess series is bred to be compact in the garden with abundant, long-lasting blooms.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products