drought devils

Aloe striata

SKU:

 ALSTRI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aloe striata

Common Name: Coral Aloe

An ornamental succulent that forms clumps of very broad, flat, blue-green leaves with thin red margins. Tall clusters of tubular flowers appear in coral-red.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products