Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Alocasia odora

SKU:

 ALOODOR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Alocasia odora

Common Name: Hardy Elephant's Ear

A tropical perennial with 3 to 6 foot long, arrow-shaped, prominently veined, ruffled leaves of bright green. Flowers are greenish-white and not too showy. Can tolerate full shade. Can be grown indoors.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 22 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products