Alocasia 'Calidora'

SKU:

 ALOCALI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Alocasia 'Calidora'

Common Name: Persian Palm, Giant Elephant's Ear

A tropical perennial with gigantic, ribbed, arrow-shaped leaves in bright green. Flowers are greenish-white and not too showy. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 22 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 5 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products