drought devils

DUPLICATE DO NOT USE

SKU:

 AGATNO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agave attenuata 'Nova', 'Boutin Blue'

Common Name: Blue Fox Tail Agave

An ornamental succulent that forms rosettes of pliable, spineless leaves in powdery silver-blue-green. Mature plants produce tall flower stalks with yellow-green blooms.

USDA Zone: Zones 9b - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 20 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products