Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Agave attenuata 'Kara's Stripes'

SKU:

 AGATKA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agave attenuata 'Kara's Stripes' PP 19,444

Common Name: Kara's Stripes Fox Tail Agave

A cultivated succulent with broad, spineless leaves. The suave, variegated leaves are chartreuse-yellow with glaucous-green edges. Slow growing.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 20 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products