Agapanthus x 'Storm Cloud' (Dark Blue)

SKU:

 AGASTCL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agapanthus x 'Storm Cloud'

Common Name: Storm Cloud Lily of the Nile

An evergreen perennial that forms fountainlike tufts of lush, strappy foliage. Nearly black, tall, sturdy stalks explode into deep violet-blue clusters of funnel-shaped flowers. Attractive to butterflies and other pollinators. Does well in a container.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products