Agapanthus 'Brilliant Blue'

SKU:

 AGABRBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agapanthus 'Brilliant Blue', PP25,966

Common Name: Brilliant Blue Lily Of The Nile, AGA0451

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a compact clump of strappy, green foliage. Tall, sturdy stalks explode into blue-violet clusters of funnel-shaped flowers. Each petal has a darker blue stripe down the middle. Does well in containers.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products