Agapanthus Summer Gold (Light Blue)

SKU:

 AGASUGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agapanthus africanus 'HINAG' PP 10,866

Common Name: Summer Gold Lily of the Nile

An evergreen perennial that forms fountainlike tufts of lush, strappy foliage variegated with bold golden margins. Tall, sturdy stalks explode into pale to dark lavender-blue clusters of funnel-shaped flowers. Attractive to butterflies and other pollinators. Does well in a container.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products