Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Agapanthus africanus 'Getty White' (White)

SKU:

 AGGETTY

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agapanthus africanus 'Getty White'

Common Name: Getty White Lily of the Nile

An evergreen perennial that forms fountainlike tufts of lush, strappy foliage. Tall, sturdy stalks explode into white clusters of funnel-shaped flowers. Attractive to butterflies and other pollinators. Does well in a container.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products