drought devils

Aeonium 'Blushing Beauty'

SKU:

 AEBLBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aeonium 'Blushing Beauty', A. 'Blush'

Common Name: Blushing Beauty Aeonium

A hybrid, multi-branching succulent with tightly clustered rosettes. Bright green centers are complimented by blushing red leaf tips. Yellow flower clusters emerge from mature rosettes. Drought tolerant. Likes partial shade inland, full sun on the coast. Hardy to 25 - 30 degrees F.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17, 20 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products