drought devils

Achillea x kellereri

SKU:

 ACHKELL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Achillea x kellereri

Common Name: Keller's Yarrow

A self-sowing perennial that attracts butterflies and other pollinators. Low-growing leaves are ferny, dark gray-green, and aromatic. Flat-topped flower umbels grow in white with yellow centers on 1 foot tall stems. Tolerant of drought, wind, and heat.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products