Acer palmatum dissectum 'Crimson Queen'

SKU:

 ACECRQU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum dissectum 'Crimson Queen'

Common Name: Crimson Queen Laceleaf Japanese Maple

A deciduous mounding shrub with lacy, deeply-lobed, palmate leaves that divide into 5 to 9 pointed lobes. The foliage is a deep crimson that turns scarlet red in fall. Inconspicuous spring flowers are followed by pairs of samaras. Needs slightly acidic soil, pH 5.5 - 6.5.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 2B - 10, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products