Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Viburnum opulus 'Compactum'

SKU:

 VIOPCO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Viburnum opulus 'Compactum'

Common Name: Compact European Cranberry Bush

A deciduous shrub with a rounded growth habit, smaller than the species. In spring, buds bloom into flat-topped clusters of off-white, lacecap flowers. Brilliant red fruits attract birds and cling on the bush into winter. Medium green foliage turns reddish in fall. Leaves are broad, lobed, and maple-like.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products