Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Thymus 'Reiter'

SKU:

 THREFL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Thymus 'Reiter'

Common Name: Reiter's Thyme

A shrubby evergreen perennial that forms a vigorously spreading ground cover. Tiny leaves are oval and medium green. Dainty pink flowers bloom in early spring. Attracts pollinators. Tolerates light foot traffic.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products