Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Sedum nussbaumerianum (Coppertone)

SKU:

 SENUSS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sedum nussbaumerianum

Common Name: Coppertone Stonecrop

A perennial succulent that forms a low, cascading ground cover. Copper-flushed green leaves are fleshy, narrowly elliptic, and arranged in rosettes. Foliage turns brightest with full sun exposure. Flower clusters bloom in spring, attracting bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products