Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Salvia greggii 'Blue Note'

SKU:

 SALBLNT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia greggii 'Blue Note'

Common Name: Blue Note Autumn Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a dense mound. Green leaves are small and aromatic. Dark, upright stalks carry two-lipped flowers in dark blue-violet.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products