Elaeocarpus decipens

SKU:

 ELADECI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Elaeocarpus decipens, E. sylvestris ellipticus

Common Name: Japanese Blueberry Tree

An evergreen tree with a dense, upright habit. Elliptic, glossy, dark green leaves emerge bronze and turn red before dropping. Fragrant white flowers are followed by blackish-blue, olive-like fruit.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 40 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products