Cyclamen

SKU:

 CYCLAM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cyclamen

Common Name: Standard Cyclamen

A cool-season tuber that blooms with shooting-star shaped flowers in shades of white, pink, salmon, red, or purple. Flowers appear on bare stems above basal clumps of toothed, heart-shaped leaves. Foliage is often variegated silver and dark green. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products